Free Web Hosting Provider - Web Hosting - E-commerce - High Speed Internet - Free Web Page
Search the Web

BannerBig


home bonniebutton clydebutton crimespree theendbutton links

BigBonnie



Bonnie Elizabeth Parker
October 1, 1910 ~ May 23, 1934
bonniecar BORN:
Bonnie Elizabeth Parker to Charles and Emma Parker

ALIAS:
Bonnie Barrow

BIRTHDATE:
October 1, 1910

DIED:
May 23, 1934

HOMETOWN:
Rowena, Texas

EARLY JOBS:
Waitress at Marco's Cafe

SIBLINGS:
Robert "Buster" Parker (b. 1908)
Billie Jean Parker (b. 1913)

HUSBAND:
Roy Thornton, separated

MATERNAL GRANDPARENTS:
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Krouse

HAIR:
Dirty blonde, bobbed

EYES:
Blue

COMPLEXTION:
Fair

BUILD:
Slender

HEIGHT:
4'10 in bare feet

SHOE SIZE:
3 1/2

WEIGHT:
90 lbs

bonniecar2
Top

~HOME~ BONNIE~ CLYDE~ THE SPREE~ THE END~ LINKS~

~SITE BEST VIEWED AT 800x600 RESOLUTION SCREEN~

This site makes no claims to ownership of any photos. All are borrowed for display purposes.

Feel Free To Contact The Webmaster